Projects

 

SWQ

with Kenny Warren (trumpet), Jonathan Moritz (soprano and tenor saxophone), Sean Ali (contrabass), Carlo Costa (drums) & SW (alto saxophone, bassoon)

Sandra Weiss Solo Saxophone

 

Meklin/Nicolai/Weiss

with Anna-Kaïsa Meklin(viola da gamba), Giancarlo Nicolai(laudes), SW (alto saxophone, bassoon)

Domeniconi/Keller/Weiss

with Roberto Domeniconi (piano, synth.), Beat Keller (feadback guitar), SW (alto saxophone, bassoon)

 

Forbidden Color

with Violeta Motta (flutes), Anna-Kaisa Meklin (viola da gamba), Rodolphe Loubatière (snare drum), SW (bassoon)

Chronik eines Aussterbens

with Micha Stuhlmann (dance, performance, idea), Beat Keller(feadback guitar), SW (alto saxophone, bassoon), Till Jakob Schneider (video)

Kodra

with Coralie Lonfat (electronics) & SW (alto saxophone, bassoon)

Evi Beast - Koï

with Delphine Depres (video performance), Coralie Lonfat (electronics),  Béatrice Graf (drums & objects) & SW (alto sax, bassoon)

Sophie Lüssi Quartet (Valse pour Ornette)

with Sophie Lüssi (violin, viola, composition), Fridolin Blumer (contrabass), Andreas Wettstein (drums) & SW (bassoon, soprano, alto saxophone)

Frantz Loriot/Manuel Perovic Notebook Large Ensemble

with Frantz Loriot (viola, composition), Manuel Perovic (arrangements/conduction), Joachim Badenhorst (tenor sax, clarinets), Silvio Cadotsch (trombone), Dave Gisler (guitar), Silvan Jeger (contrabass, voice), Yuko Oshima (drums), Matthias Spillmann (trumpet, flugelhorn), Deborah Walker (cello, voice) & Sandra Weiss (alto sax, bassoon)

Insub Meta Orchestra

 

 

Collaborations (a.o.)

Chris DiMeglio, Yukari Watanabe, Devin Gray, Ben Gerstein, Hui-Chun Lin, Jeongeun Maeng, Jonas Labhart, Cyprien Busolini, Tobias Meier’s Periskop, Zürich Jazz Orchestra, Eve Risser’s White Desert Orchestra, Billiger Bauer, John Cuny, Yuko Oshima, Stefanie Kunckler, David Beglinger, Franziska Welti, Sara Schoenbeck, David Grollman, Andrew Drury, Mei Mei Chang, Joshue Ott, Vincent Glanzmann, Jamasp Jhabvala, Daniel Blake, Isa Wiss, Claudia Ulla Binder, Marie-Cécile Reber, Tomas Korber, Lina Allemano, Christian Weber, Jean-Marc Foussat, Daniel Studer, Christian Wolfarth, Noah Punkt, Chris Jaeger, Jan Schlegel, Thomas Peter, Hans Koch, Mikael Szafirowski, Ikui Doki - Tapami Taka, Ruedi Debrunner, Marco Käppeli, Michael Omlin, Aliah Rosenthal, Marlies Debacker, Philip Zoubek, Stefan Schönegg, Nathan Bontrager, Elisabeth Coudoux, Roberto Domeniconi, Beat Keller, Alison Blunt, Angélica Castelló, Niklas Fite, Lionel Marchetti, Matthias Müller, Dirk Marwedel, Ulrich Phillipp, Wolfgang Schliemann, Swiss Jazz Orchestra, Emißatett, Gabriela Friedli, Gaudenz Badrutt, Lionel Friedli, Jean-Jacques Pedretti, Jonas Kocher, Christian Müller, Silber Ingold, Eva-Maria Karbacher, Sebastian Rotzler, Julian Sartorius, Peter Schärli, Dorothea Schürch, Martin Schütz, Flo Stoffner, Marina Tantanozi, Max Usata, Beni06 Weber, Estelle Beiner, Andi Marti, Marie Schwab, Tapiwa Svosve, Anouk Genthon, Jacques Demierre, Markus Eichenberger, Tizia Zimmermann, Gerry Hemingway, Michael Thieke, Etienne Nillesen, etc.